Anne Lillian Riggin

Riggin, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 05/28/1982
  • Missing From Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/16/1956 (68)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Riggin's nickname is Annie. She has a scar above her left eye. She has previously fractured her collarbone.

Details of Disappearance

Riggin was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 1200 block of 2nd Street in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania on May 28, 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pennsylvania State Police 717-671-7542

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2005.