Anne Marie Gillespie
Gillespie, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/21/2023
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Gillespie may hypenate her first and middle names, as in "Anne-Marie". She has a tattoo of writing on her upper chest in the collarbone area, and her right cheek is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Gillespie was last seen in Boise, Idaho on July 21, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Boise Police Department 208-577-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; casefile added.