Anne Marie Jamieson

Jamieson, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 05/15/2024
  • Missing From Lake County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1966 (59)
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Jamieson may use the last name Mancini.

Details of Disappearance

Jamieson was last seen in Lake County, California on May 15, 2024. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she was not reported missing until November 29. Jamieson is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. She frequented the Middletown, Cobb and Calistoga areas prior to going missing. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lake County Sheriff's Office 707-263-2690

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2025; casefile added.