Anne White

RESOLVED

White, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 02/07/1999
  • Missing From Savage, Minnesota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

White disappeared from Savage, Minnesota on February 7, 1999. Her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in the Murphy-Hanrehan Park Reserve in May 2005, over six years after her disappearance. She had often jogged at the park. The cause of her death has yet to be determined, but foul play has not been ruled out.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .