Annette Adams
Adams, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/25/2021
- Missing From San Luis Obispo, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/28/1947 (78)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2020 Buick Enclave with the California license plate number 8PNV871.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Adams may use the last name Marotto.
Details of Disappearance
Marotto was last seen in San Luis Obispo, California on April 25, 2021. She may be driving a black 2020 Buick Enclave with the California license plate number 8PNV871. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Luis Obispo Police Department 805-781-7312
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2022; casefile added.