Annette Desiree Eaves

Eaves. circa 2018; Eaves on the day of her disappearance; Some of Eaves's tattoos; William "Craig" Snow

  • Missing Since 11/06/2018
  • Missing From Stallo, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue denim jacket, a white tank top, dark blue jeans, cowboy boots and a brown belt with a silver buckle. A photo of Eaves in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Eaves goes by her middle name, Desiree, and most agencies refer to her by that name. Her ears are pierced. Eaves has the following tattoos: a Bengal tiger on her right thigh, a black rose on her right wrist, and the names "Cody", "Cameron", "Shyanne", "Mark" and "Aaron" on her arms. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Eaves was last seen at a residence on Highway 15 in Stallo, Mississippi on November 6, 2018. She has never been heard from again, and it's unclear whether she left on foot or got a ride with someone. Although it's not uncharacteristic of her to drop out of sight for a few days at a time, after weeks passed with no contact, her loved ones reported her missing.

In April 2020, William "Craig" Snow was charged with Eaves's murder, as well as possession of a firearm by a convicted felon and possession of a controlled substance. A photo of him is posted with this case summary. He lived about ten miles from the home where Eaves was last seen. Huland D. Boatner was charged with being an accessory after the fact to Eaves's killing, and later that same month this charge was upgraded to murder.

Little information has been released about the case Snow and Boatner, but Eaves has not been located. Foul play is suspected in her case due to the circumstances involved.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2024; details of disappearance updated.