Annette R. Mammone
Mammone, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/15/2001
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/26/1957 (69)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1996 Toyota Tercel
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mammone was last seen at her residence in the 8300 block of Riverbirch Drive in Charlotte, North Carolina on September 15, 2001. She has never been heard from again. She may have been driving a 1996 Toyota Tercel at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-353-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2008; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.