Annie Bell Hannah
Hannah, circa 1952
- Missing Since 04/10/1952
- Missing From Syracuse, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'6, 130 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hannah may go by her maiden name, Bell.
Details of Disappearance
Hannah was last seen in Syracuse, New York on April 10, 1952. She went to work at a Walgreens pharmacy that day, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Syracuse Police Department 315-442-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2021; casefile added.