Annie Lee Jackson

Jackson, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 04/14/1984
  • Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 138 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen at Union Bus Station at Sheridan and Walker in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on April 14, 1984. She disappeared after a domestic dispute with her husband and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oklahoma City Police Department 405-297-1129

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2019; casefile added.