Annie Ruth Paul

Paul, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 02/08/2015
  • Missing From Greenville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/24/1942 (83)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved White shirt, blue jeans and black slippers with a pink strap or stripe.
  • Medical Conditions Paul suffers from dementia and needs medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Paul was last seen standing on the porch at Rosa's Caring Heart, an assisted living facility in the 2800 block of northwest U.S. Highway 221 in Greenville, Florida, at 2:30 p.m. on February 8, 2015. She has never been heard from again and an extensive search turned up no indication of her whereabouts. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Madison County Sheriff's Office
  • 850-973-4001
  • 850-973-4151

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2017; casefile added.