Ansel Lamone Piper
Piper, circa 2001
- Missing Since 03/18/2001
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/16/1969 (57)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly navy blue pants, a long-sleeved brown pullover shirt, a black Nike baseball cap, and white sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Piper has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Piper has a tattoo on his upper left arm. He may use the first name Roy.
Details of Disappearance
Piper was last seen in the vicinity of the 3600 block of Shelly Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 18, 2001. He said he was going down the street, and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-8617
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2009; picture added.