Anselma Guerra
RESOLVED

Guerra, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
03/01/2004
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Guerra disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico sometime in March 2004. In September 2005, her skeletal remains were found off New Mexico 337 in the East Mountains. She may have been stabbed to death.
Guerra's body wasn't identified until April 2008, and police were unable to contact her family with the news until the spring of 2009. The only suspect in her presumed homicide, her boyfriend/pimp, was killed in a car accident in April 2007.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Guerra, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/01/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .