Antavia Latrease Samuels
Samuels, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/03/2018
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/15/1993 (29)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 - 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Samuels suffers from bipolar disorder and attention deficit/hyperactivity disorder (ADHD).
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Samuels has the following tattoos: her name "Antavia" on her right wrist, the word "Aviance" on her left wrist, the name "Walter Samuels" on her right arm, a theatrical mask with the phrase "Love me now hate me later" on her right thigh, and a theatrical mask on her shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Samuels was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on October 3, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She has an extensive arrest history for drug and prostitution offenses. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-828-5700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; casefile added.