Anteen Waynae Crockett

Crockett, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/15/2012
  • Missing From Redding, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1982 (43)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Crockett has a history of mental illness. She may have become pregnant in the autumn of 2012, approximately four months after her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Crockett may spell her middle name "Waymee" and she may use the last name Wiggins.

Details of Disappearance

Crockett was last seen in Redding, California on June 15, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Crockett has an arrest record in Oregon and Utah as well as California. She has multiple warrants out for her in Shasta County, California.

Investigating Agency

  • Redding Police Department 530-225-4200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2015; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.