Anthony Allen Potter

Potter, circa 2019; Potter's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/28/2019
  • Missing From Wahoo, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue t-shirt and jogging pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Potter has tattoos on his hands, arms and right shoulder, including the phrase "For Mom" above the date "4-18-6". Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. He may have a scar on the back of his head.

Details of Disappearance

Potter was last seen walking to a friend's residence in Wahoo, Nebraska on June 28, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Potter was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He may have been sighted near the Memphis State Park in early July 2019, but this hasn't been confirmed. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wahoo Police Department 402-443-4155
  • Saunders County Sheriff's Office 402-443-3718

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.