Anthony Armand Jackson
RESOLVED

Jackson, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
06/21/2004
-
Missing From
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
JacksonĀ disappeared from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on June 21, 2004. His skeletal remains were found off Mohler Street in the Homewood neighborhood of Pittsburgh in January 2006, and were identified two weeks later. Jackson's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Jackson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/21/2004
- Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .