Anthony Arthur Brinich

Brinich, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 04/02/2009
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1987 (38)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, brown eyes. Brinich's nickname is Tony. Some agencies give his middle name as "Andrew."

Details of Disappearance

Brinich at approximately in the vicinity of the Cafe du Monde, his workplace, in the French Quarter of New Orleans, Louisiana at 2:00 p.m. on April 2, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He left all his belongings behind at home, and he hadn't mentioned any travel plans to his family. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Orleans Police Department 504-658-5300

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2021; clothing/jewelry description added.