Anthony Berrios

Berrios, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/30/2016
  • Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Berrios had a brace on his left ankle at the time of his disappearance, and was using crutches.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Berrios was last seen in the 21100 block of Warrior Drive in Chesterfield, Virginia on October 30, 2016. He left home to go to the store, never returned and has never been heard from again. Berrios has ties to the New York City borough of Bronx. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield Police Department 804-748-1251

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2020; details of disappearance updated.