Anthony D. Blakney
Blakney, circa 2018; Tattoo on Blakney's neck
- Missing Since 08/20/2018
- Missing From Manchester, New Hampshire
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/27/1983 (42)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'3, 185 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Blakney may spell his last name "Blackney" or use the alias name Dinari Richardson. His nickname is Long Neck D. He has numerous tattoos, including the names "Frema", "Daniel" and "Blakney" on his neck, a word on his left forearm, a heart with the word "Hoover" on his right forearm, the name "Charlene" on the back of his left hand, the name "Linda" on one of the fingers of his right hand, and an unspecified tattoo on his left shoulder. A photo of the neck tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Blakney was last seen in Manchester, New Hampshire sometime in late August 2018. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He was reported missing on September 2. Few details are available in his case.
Blakney has a prior conviction for felonious sexual assault. He is required to register as a sex offender.
Investigating Agency
- New Hampshire State Police 603-628-8477
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2026; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.