Anthony Deval Phillips
Phillips, circa 1996
- Missing Since 05/30/1996
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/30/1976 (50)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray fleece Adidas sweater, black Guess? jeans and Adidas sneakers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Phillips's nicknames are Tony and Indo. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Phillips was last seen riding his bicycle in the vicinity of Damen and Fargo in Chicago, Illinois at 4:30 p.m. on May 30, 1996. He was apparently on his way to visit a friend at the time. He never arrived and has never been heard from again.
Foul play is suspected in his case, but little evidence is available in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-744-8262
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2005; casefile added.