Anthony Duran Glasby

Glasby, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/29/2015
  • Missing From Cedar Rapids, Iowa
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Glasby was last seen in Cedar Rapids, Iowa on June 29, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cedar Rapids Police Department
  • Iowa Division of Criminal Investigation 515-725-6036

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2026; casefile added.