Anthony Dwayne Jones
Jones, circa 2019; Tattoo on Jones's neck
- Missing Since 07/11/2019
- Missing From Danville, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones has multiple tattoos on his neck, hands and arms. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary. He has a scar on his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Danville, Virginia on July 11, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Danville Police Department 434-799-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2020; casefile added.