Anthony Fitzgerald Wright

Wright, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/14/2019
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/04/1966 (57)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 210 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2011 Chrysler 300 with the California license plate number 7DAU584
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wright was last seen in Oakland, California on October 14, 2019. He was driving a white 2011 Chrysler 300 with the California license plate number 7DAU584. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2020; casefile added.