Anthony G. Phillips

Phillips, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 10/08/2024
  • Missing From Independence, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Phillips was last seen in Independence, Missouri on October 8, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Independence Police Department 816‐325‐7300

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.