Anthony Garcia
Garcia, circa 1994
- Missing Since 03/20/1994
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/02/1972 (54)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 147 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1987 Nissan 300ZX with the Pennsylvania license plates number AMK-6413 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen leaving his residence on South Franklin Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at approximately 3:30 p.m. on March 20, 1994. He had just dropped off a friend after playing basketball and was driving his 1987 Nissan 300ZX with the Pennsylvania license plates number AMK-6413 at the time.
Garcia's vehicle was discovered abandoned on March 25, 1994, five days following his initial disappearance. The car was located in the 1400 block of west Jefferson Street in Philadelphia. There was no sign of him at the scene and he has never been heard from again.
Garcia was known to frequent south Philadelphia and the Wildwood, New Jersey area in 1994.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department
- 215-686-3013
- 215-686-3014
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 23, 2006; details of disappearance updated.