Anthony Jerome Nelson
RESOLVED

Nelson, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
08/16/2008
-
Missing From
Capitol Heights, Maryland
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
NelsonĀ disappeared from Capitol Heights, Maryland on August 16, 2008. In March 2011, his body was found in a park in Upper Marlboro, Maryland. It was identified in June. Nelson's death has been ruled a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nelson, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/16/2008
- Missing From Capitol Heights, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .