Anthony Joseph Toth
Toth, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/28/2021
- Missing From Palm Coast, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/22/1966 (59)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 200 - 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Toth has a tattoo of the phrase "Freedom isn't free" on one of his arms. His nicknames are Chubby and Home Slice Jackson.
Details of Disappearance
Toth was last seen in Palm Coast, Florida on May 28, 2021. He was staying with a friend on Forsythe Lane at the time. He left that residence and may have traveled to Ocala, Florida or to the North Carolina mountains afterwards. He has never been heard from again.
Toth is a U.S. Marines veteran and had previously talked about living "off the grid." Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Flagler County Sheriff’s Office 386-313-4911
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.