Anthony Kitsap Sam
Sam, circa 1996
- Missing Since 04/17/1996
- Missing From Auburn, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 08/17/1966 (59)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, jeans, a light blue shirt and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sam's upper front teeth protrude.
Details of Disappearance
Sam was last seen in Auburn, Washington on April 17, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-263-2080
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2013; casefile added.