Anthony Lamar Horner
Horner, circa 1989; Age-progression at age 47 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 02/04/1989
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/16/1970 (52)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 - 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black rock t-shirt and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Horner has a small scar on his lower right cheek and a chipped front tooth. He has a tattoo of a peacock and a mushroom on his upper left arm, and a tattoo of an inverted cross on his lower left arm. His nickname is Tony.
Details of Disappearance
Horner was last seen at his family's residence in Santa Rosa, California on February 4, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe that Horner left his house of his own accord. He may be frequenting soup kitchens and shelters in the United States.Investigating Agency
- Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3600
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2017; age-progression updated.