Anthony Lee Zakrzewski
Zakrzewski, circa 2017; Tattoos on Zakrzewski's arms
- Missing Since 06/29/2017
- Missing From Alma, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Zakrzewski has tattoos on both arms, including a dolphin on his left arm, the words "Kayla Bear" on his left wrist, the name "Tony" on his right arm, and a skull on his right wrist. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. He also have a tattoo of the words "Polish Pride" on his chest. His nickname is Tony.
Details of Disappearance
Zakrzewski was last seen in Alma, Arkansas on June 29, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alma Police Department 479-632-3333
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2020; distinguishing characteristics updated.