Anthony Mario Bryant
Bryant, circa 1980
- Missing Since 09/06/1980
- Missing From Reno, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/13/1956 (66)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1974 Plymouth Duster with the California license plate numberĀ 626UGO (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bryant may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in Reno, Nevada on September 6, 1980. He has never been heard from again. His car, a blue 1974 Plymouth Duster with the California license plate numberĀ 626UGO, was found abandoned nine days after his disappearance.
Bryant is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Sacramento, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-264-5655
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2019; date and place of disappearance corrected.