Anthony Maurece Kemp

Kemp, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/10/2021
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/20/1997 (27)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kemp has a tattoo of an ankh on the front of his throat.

Details of Disappearance

Kemp was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on May 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-348-4232
  • Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2022; casefile added.