Anthony Michael Peduto
Peduto, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/25/2011
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/20/1978 (47)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Peduto suffers from depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Peduto's nickname is Tony.
Details of Disappearance
Peduto was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 25, 2011. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his messenger bag was found abandoned on the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California.
Authorities believe Peduto jumped from the bridge, but his body has never been recovered. He was a doctor at the time of his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2020; six pictures added.