Anthony Michael Salmeri
Salmeri, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/01/2001
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/13/1962 (60)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Salmeri's nickname is Tony. He may use the first name Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Salmeri was last seen in San Francisco, California sometime in early 2001. He was supposed to catch a flight from San Francisco to Georgia to attend a meeting, but he never arrived at the meeting. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2019; name corrected, details of disappearance updated.