Anthony P. Lee
Lee, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/10/1986
- Missing From Fremont, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/30/1961 (64)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lee was depressed and suicidal at the time of his 1986 disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in Fremont, California on June 10, 1986. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle, jacket and wallet were discovered near the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco shortly after his disappearance, and two witnesses reported seeing an Asian male jumping over the side of the bridge.
Authorities believe Lee may have jumped from the bridge. He has never been found and his case is unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fremont Police Department 510-790-6722
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2023; three pictures added, details of disappearance updated.