Anthony Paul Zmudzinski
Zmudzinski, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/20/2021
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Zmudzinski has a puncture wound scar on his thigh and a scar on the right side of his forehead. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Zmudzinski was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on March 20, 2021. He kept in touch with his family every two weeks, but they never heard from him after that. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2025; casefile added.