Anthony Ray Lofston

Lofston, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 08/30/1993
  • Missing From Terre Haute, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/21/1972 (52)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A small nose ring.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Lofston has a tattoo on his upper arm. The right side of his nose is pierced. His teeth are straight.

Details of Disappearance

Lofston was last seen in Terre Haute, Indiana on August 30, 1993. He said he was going with a friend to Indianapolis, Indiana. He never returned home and it's unclear whether he ever even arrived in Indianapolis. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Terre Haute Police Department 812-238-1661

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2021; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.