Anthony Robert Bass Jr.
Bass, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/29/1995
- Missing From Atwater, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/20/1977 (48)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bass was last seen in Atwater, California on October 29, 1995. He told people he was going fishing with a neighbor, Joel Wedge, at Lake Donnel. Wedge said they never went fishing and he dropped Bass off at a baseball field in Chowchilla, California.
Bass never returned home and has never been heard from again. His family suspects foul play was involved in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Atwater Police Department 209-357-6386
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2006; age corrected, date of birth and alternate height added.