Anthony Robert Thayer
Thayer, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/11/2020
- Missing From Fairfield, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/06/1990 (34)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'4, 190 - 215 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Thayer has a scar on his forehead and a scar beneath his eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Thayer was last seen in Fairfield, California on September 11, 2020. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was transient but maintained regular contact with his family; the last time they saw him was over a FaceTime video call. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfield Police Department 707-428-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2021; casefile added.