Anthony Steven Balthazar
Balthazar, circa 1980
- Missing Since 03/24/1980
- Missing From Santa Cruz, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/09/1956 (64)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Balthazar suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Balthazar may go by his middle name, Steven, or the nickname Steve.
Details of Disappearance
Balthazar was last seen in Santa Cruz, California on March 24, 1980. He wandered away from the grounds of a mental health facility and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 831-454-2242
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2017; details of disappearance updated.