Anthony W. Murphy

Murphy, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 06/01/2019
  • Missing From Erie, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Murphy was last seen in Erie, Pennsylvania sometime in June 2019. His girlfriend reported him missing after he didn't show up for work that day and she was unable to contact him. He was supposed to go stay with a coworker, but the coworker never saw him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Erie Police Department 814-870-1125

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.