Anthony Wayne Daniels Jr.
Daniels, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/23/2018
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/28/1991 (34)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Daniels has a tattoo of the word "Memwanesha" on his left forearm, and tattoos on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Daniels was last seen in the vicinity of the Golden Gate Bridge in San Francisco, California on June 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2026; casefile added.