Anthony Wayne Welch Jr.
Welch, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/01/2023
- Missing From Yellowstone County, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Welch was last seen in Yellowstone County, Montana on November 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yellowstone County Sheriff's Office 406-256-2929
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.