Antione Leroy Brown

RESOLVED

Brown, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 07/18/2011
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Brown disappeared from Kansas City, Missouri on July 18, 2011. His remains were found in Kansas City in April 2016. They were originally thought to be the remains of a female, until DNA testing established they were male. Brown was identified in December 2021, ten and a half years after he was last seen.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5295

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2022; case resolved.