Antoine Campbell

Campbell, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 03/25/2019
  • Missing From Rome, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/05/1986 (38)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Campbell was last seen in Rome, New York on March 25, 2019. He lived on Mill Street in Rome at the time of his disappearance, and also frequented the Albany and Troy areas of New York, as well as New York City, which is where he was born and raised. has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing in May after they didn't hear from him on his birthday. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rome Police Department 315-339-7780

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2021; casefile added.