Antoinette Diane Wilson

Wilson, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 06/08/1983
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 151 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A Gerson Park baseball uniform colored navy blue and gold with white stripes and the number 2 on the back, white cleats, and three gold earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wilson's right ear is pierced three times. She has a scar on her right upper leg.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on June 8, 1983. She went to a baseball game at the community college that day, then to the Brown Bomber on H Street. She was last seen at the Brown Bomber at about 1:00 a.m. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-3111

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2025; details of disappearance updated.