Antoinette Renee Williams
Williams, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/01/1998
- Missing From Trenton, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/06/1965 (61)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Light-colored sweat clothes and earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams has a scar between her right thumb and index finger and a scar under her eye. Her nickname is Toni and she may use the alias name Kim Watson.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in Trenton, New Jersey sometime during November 1998. She lived on Monmouth Street and frequented the Walnut Avenue area; her mother lived on Sallie Street. She has never been heard from again.
Williams normally kept in touch with her family only once or twice a year; as a result, she wasn't reported missing until August 2001. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hamilton Township Police Department 609-581-4000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; middle name added.