Antoinette Rubin

RESOLVED

Rubin, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 05/18/1988
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

RubinĀ disappeared from Brooklyn, New York on May 18, 1988. The same day she disappeared, her body was located. She had taken her own life.

Authorities identified the body, but they never notified Rubin's family, so Rubin remained listed as a missing person for twenty years. The mistake was discovered in January 2009 and Rubin's loved ones were informed she had died.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .