Antonio Becerra Hernandez

Becerra Hernandez, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 05/09/2019
  • Missing From Santa Ana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/24/1962 (63)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, blue jeans and black dress shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Becerra Hernandez has missing teeth. He may use the last name Becerra.

Details of Disappearance

Becerra Hernandez was last seen in the vicinity of 17th Street and Harbor Boulevard in Santa Ana, California at 6:30 p.m. on May 9, 2019. He thought someone was following him and he rode his bicycle away to "go hide." He has never been heard from again and was reported missing nine days later.

At the time of his disappearance, Becerra Hernandez was a resident of Anaheim, California; that city's police are investigating his case. He was homeless and would solicit for contractor work at the Home Depot store in Westminster, California. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Anaheim Police Department 714-765-1990

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2023; casefile added.