Antonio Fazari

Fazari, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 09/28/2004
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1983 (43)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 200 - 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A mustard-colored suede jacket, a thick silver chain necklace, a silver ring with a jaguar on it, and a gold graduation ring with "Sunnyslope - 2001" on it. Carrying a blue backpack.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fazari's nickname is Tony. He has a birthmark on his buttocks and dog bite scars on his left elbow and the lower right side of his back.

Details of Disappearance

Fazari was last seen at approximately 4:00 p.m. on September 28, 2004 in the vicinity of 32nd Street and Bell in Phoenix, Arizona. He was sitting in a white pickup truck at the intersection, accompanied by two male individuals. Fazari has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2015; five pictures added.